Day 1

7:30am – 9:00am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Breakfast & Registration

9:00am – 9:50am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Morning Keynote

Speaker:

  • Marcus Harvey – Portland Gear/Portland Diamond Project

Introduced by:

  • Anna Hutson – Avenue

10:00am – 11:00am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Paid Ads

Speakers:

  • Kirk Williams – ZATO
  • Navah Hopkins – WordStream

Moderator:

  • Todd Mintz – Position²

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

Social & Content

Speakers:

  • Ruth Burr-Reedy – UpBuild
  • Angie Schottmuller – Interactive Artisan

Moderator:

  • Kent Lewis – Anvil Media, Inc.

11:00am – 11:30am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Break

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

Break

11:30am – 12:30pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Paid Social

Speakers:

  • Akville DeFazio – AKvertise
  • Ashley (Ward) Segura – TopHatRank.com

Moderator:

  • Ashley Kennedy – PMG

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

SEO

Speakers:

  • Leslie To – 3Q Digital
  • Arsen Rabonovich – TopHatRank.com

Moderator:

  • Scott Hendison – Search Commander, Inc.

12:30pm – 1:30pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Lunch

1:30pm – 2:30pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Brand Marketing

Speakers:

  • Joel Klettke – Case Study Buddy
  • Kelsey Jones – Digital Marketing Consultant

Moderator:

  • Mark Knowles – Smartz

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

Paid Search 

Speakers:

  • A.J. Wilcox – B2Linked
  • Meaghan Haire Gaffney – Pinterest

Moderator:

  • Not Yet Determined

2:30pm – 2:45pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Break

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

Break

2:45pm – 3:45pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Video

Speakers:

  • Justin Briggs – Briggsby
  • Bryant Garvin – Chamber.Media

Moderator:

  • Lisa Williams – OHSU

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

ABM 

Speakers:

  • Henry Schuck, ZoomInfo

Moderator:

  • Not yet determined

3:45pm – 4:00pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Break

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

Break

4:00 pm – 4:50pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Keynote

Speaker:

  • Susan Wenograd – Aimclear

Introduced by

  • Ben Lloyd – Odysys, Inc.

5:00 pm – 6:00pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Happy Hour ?

6:00 pm – 10:00pm

TBD

After Party!

Day 2

8:00am – 9:30am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Breakfast & Swag Bag Pick-up

9:30am – 10:20am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Keynote

Speaker:

  • Wil Reynolds – Seer Interactive

Introduced by:

  • Not yet determined

10:20am – 10:35am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Break

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

Break

10:35am – 11:25am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Enterprise SEO

Speakers:

  • Jamie Alberico
  • Tim Resnick – Walmart
  • Melissa Jensen – Cisco

Moderator:

  • Max Prin – Merkle

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

Paid Search

Speaker:

  • Frederick Valleys – Optymzr

Moderator:

  • Sarah Hinds – Search Marketing Consultant

11:25am – 11:40am

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Break

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

Break

11:40am – 12:30pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

SEO (Audience) 

Speakers:

  • Carolyn Shelby – The Walt Disney Company
  • Jon Henshaw – CBS Interactive

Moderator:

  • Matthew Brown – MJBLabs

Grand Ballroom (3rd Floor)

CRO

Speaker:

  • Jeremy Epperson, Growth Consultant

Moderator:

  • To be determined

12:30pm – 1:30pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Lunch

1:30pm – 2:30pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Keynote

Speaker:

  • Merry Morud – Uber

Introduced by:

  • Ben Lloyd – Odysys, Inc.

2:30pm – 3:30pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Closing Keynote

Speaker:

  • Speaker: Chris Murphy – Adidas

Introduced by:

  • To be determined

4:00pm – 7:00pm

Governor Ballroom (4th Floor)

Evening festivities begin

  • To be determined

Get Your Engage Marketing Conference Tickets Before Prices Increase

Get discounts on tickets through early bird pricing options and don’t miss out on your opportunity to attend our exclusive 2-day conference in Portland, Or.

Get My Tickets