Tentative Engage 2020 Agenda – Day 1

Skip to Day 2 - See 2019 Agenda

7:30am – 9:00am

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

Breakfast & Registration

9:00am – 9:50am

Governor Ballroom 4th – Floor

Morning Keynote

Speaker:

  • Marcus Harvey – Portland Gear/Portland Diamond Project

Introduced by:

  • Anna Hutson

10:00am – 11:00am

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

Paid Ads

Speakers:

  • Kirk Williams
  • Navah Hopkins

Moderator: 

  • Todd Mintz

Grand Ballroom – 3rd Floor

Social & Content

Speakers:

  • Ruth Burr-Reedy
  • Unconfirmed Speaker

Moderator:

  • Kent Lewis

11:00am – 11:30am

Break – Grand and Governor Ballrooms

11:30am – 12:30pm

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

Paid Social

Speakers:

  • Akville DeFazio
  • Ashley Ward

Moderator:

  • Ashley Kennedy

Grand Ballroom – 3rd Floor

SEO

Speakers:

  • Leslie To
  • Aesen Rabanovich

Moderator:

  • Scott Hendison

12:30pm – 1:30pm

LUNCH – Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

1:30pm – 2:30pm

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

Brand Marketing

Speakers:

  • Emily Triplett-Lence
  • Joel Kletke

Moderator:

  • Mark Knowles

Grand Ballroom – 3rd Floor

SEO (Sponsored Session)

Speakers:

  • Not Yet Determined
  • Not Yet Determined

Moderator:

  • Not Yet Determined

2:30pm – 2:45pm

Break – Grand and Governor Ballrooms

2:45pm – 3:45pm

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

Video

Speakers:

  • Phil Nottingham
  • Justin Briggs

Moderator:

  • Lisa Williams

Grand Ballroom – 3rd Floor

SEO/Social (Sponsored Session)

Speakers:

  • Not yet determined
  • Not yet determined

Moderator:

  • Not yet determined

3:45pm – 4:00pm

Break – Grand and Governor Ballrooms

4:00 pm – 4:50pm

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

Keynote

Speaker:

  • Susan Wenograd

Introduced by

  • Not yet determined

5:00 pm – 6:00pm

Happy Hour – Governor Ballroom – 4th floor

6:00 pm – 10:00pm

After Party at ? 

Engage 2019 – DAY 2

8:00am – 9:30am

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

Breakfast & Swag Bag Pick-up

9:30am – 10:20am

Governor Ballroom – 4th floor

Keynote

Speaker:

  • Not yet determined

 

Introduced by:

  • Not yet determined

 

10:20am – 10:35am

Break – Grand and Governor Ballrooms

10:35am – 11:25am

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

Enterprise SEO

Speakers:

  • Jamie Albierco (tentative)
  • Tim Resnick (tentative)
  • Melissa Jensen (tentative)

Moderator:

  • Not yet determined

 

Grand Ballroom – 3rd Floor

Paid – Sponsored Session

Speaker:

  • Not yet determined

 

Moderator:

  • Sarah Hinds

11:25am – 11:40am

Break – Grand and Governor Ballrooms

11:40am – 12:30pm

Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

SEO (Audience) 

Speakers:

  • Carolyn Shelby
  • Jon Henshaw

Moderator:

  • Matthew Brown

Grand Ballroom – 3rd Floor

Local – Sponsored Session 

Speaker:

  • To be determined

Moderator:

  • To be determined

12:30pm – 1:30pm

LUNCH – Governor Ballroom – 4th Floor

1:30pm – 2:30pm

Governor Ballroom – 4th floor

Keynote

Speaker:

  • To be determined

 

Introduced by:

  • To be determined

 

2:30pm – 3:30pm

Governor Ballroom – 4th floor

Closing Keynote

Speaker:

  • To be determined

Introduced by:

  • To be determined

 

4:00pm – 7:00pm

Evening festivities begin

  • To be determined

 

Square SEMpdx Engage 2020

2020 Tix on Sale Now!

March 12 & 13, 2020
Sentinel Hotel – Portland, OR
Conference: 7:30 am – 6 pm
After Party: 6 – 10 pm
Hashtag: #EngagePDX

2019 Sponsors:

 

Logical Position

Oncrawl logo

Mad Fish Digital

Page One Power logo

Page One Power

Position2

LetzDoIt

Oregonian Media Group logo

SEMPO Cities

Share This